Check out the affiliate link page and see    
how you can help Sven and Oles by    
purchasing from other internet merchants    

click here for more details                   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bargain Book

 - 30 items found in your search
Bargain Book

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ARISTOTLE Nicomachean Ethics And Politics
Gardners Books September 2004 1904919111 / 9781904919117 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 12.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BILL WYMAN, RICHARD HAVERS Bill Wymans Treasure Island : Britains History Uncovered
Natl Book Network June 2005 0750939672 / 9780750939676 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 CHARLES RAPPLEYE Sons of Providence: The Brown Brothers, the Slave Trade, and the American Revolution
Simon & Schuster May 2006 0743266870 / 9780743266871 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 DAVID DETZER Allegiance: Fort Sumter, Charleston, and the Beginning of the Civil War
Harcourt April 2001 0151006415 / 9780151006410 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 E. E. RICE Alexander The Great
Natl Book Network December 2004 0750937645 / 9780750937641 Paper Back New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 EDMUND S. MORGAN Genuine Article : A Historian Looks at Early America
W W Norton & Co Inc May 2004 0393059200 / 9780393059205 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 FREDERICK TAYLOR The Berlin Wall: 13 August 1961 - 9 November 1989
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC October 2006 0747580154 / 9780747580157 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 GEORGE FEIFER Breaking Open Japan: Commodore Perry, Lord Abe, and American Imperialism in 1853
Collins October 2006 0060884320 / 9780060884321 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 HELEN CASTOR Blood And Roses
Gardners Books September 2004 0571216706 / 9780571216703 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 HILARY J. BERNSTEIN Between Crown and Community : Politics and Civic Culture in Sixteenth-Century Poitiers
Cornell Univ Pr June 2004 0801442346 / 9780801442346 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 JILL LEPORE New York Burning : Liberty, Slavery, And Conspiracy In Eighteenth-century Manhattan
Random House Inc August 2005 1400040299 / 9781400040292 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 JOHN URE Pilgrimages: The Great Adventure of the Middle Ages
Carroll & Graf February 2006 0786717807 / 9780786717804 Paper Back New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 JOYCE TYLDESLEY Egypt: How a Lost Civilization Was Rediscovered
University of California Press September 2006 0520250206 / 9780520250208 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 LAMONT-BROWN, RAYMOND Carnegie : The Richest Man in the World
Natl Book Network June 2006 0750933712 / 9780750933711 Paper Back New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 LINDA SIMON Dark Light : Electricity and Anxiety from the Telegraph to the X-Ray
Harcourt May 2004 0151005869 / 9780151005864 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 MARION GIBSON Witchcraft and Society in England and America, 1550-1750
Cornell Univ Pr August 2003 0801488745 / 9780801488740 Paper Back New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 MARK WILENSKY THE ELEMENTARY COMMON SENSE OF THOMAS PAINE: An Interactive Adaptation for All Ages
Savas Beatie December 2007 1932714367 / 9781932714364 Hardcover New 
New book ready to ship, signed on book plate 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 NEILLANDS, ROBIN The Battle for the Rhine 1944 : Arnhem and the Ardennes - The Campaign in Europe
Cassell January 2006 1407221272 / 9781407221274 Paper Back New 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 NELSON LANKFORD Cry Havoc!: The Crooked Road to Civil War, 1861
Viking Adult January 2007 0670038210 / 9780670038213 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 ORVILLE VERNON BURTON The Age of Lincoln
Hill and Wang June 2007 0809095130 / 9780809095131 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SvenAndOlesBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com