Check out the affiliate link page and see    
how you can help Sven and Oles by    
purchasing from other internet merchants    

click here for more details                   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gardening

 - 27 items found in your search
Gardening

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Houseplants and How to Grow Them (Better homes and gardens books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books January 1978 0696000652 / 9780696000652 Hardcover Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wild Lilies, Irises, and Grasses: Gardening with California Monocots
University of California Press May 2004 0520238494 / 9780520238497 Paper Back New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 a sinnes Houseplants
Ortho Books January 1980 B000BUWNA4 Hardcover Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 ART, HENRY The Wildflower Gardener's Guide: Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, Great Lakes, and Eastern Canada Edition
Storey Books April 1987 0882664395 / 9780882664392 Paper Back Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BALL, JEFF,BALL, LIZ Rodale's Flower Garden Problem Solver: Annuals, Perennials, Bulbs, and Roses
Rodale Press December 1995 0875966985 / 9780875966984 Paper Back Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS BOOKS (EDT), Better Homes and Gardens New Complete Guide to Landscaping
Meredith Books January 2002 0696208504 / 9780696208508 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
reading copy only 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BRENT HEATH, BECKY HEATH Daffodils for North American Gardens
Texas A & M Univ Pr January 2002 0970472978 / 9780970472977 Hardcover New 
New Bargain book, may have a remainder mark 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cyril C. Harris House Plants and Indoor Gardening
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd May 1975 0706404785 / 9780706404784 Paper Back Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 David Bassett, Shirley Bassett Delphiniums
Timber Press, Incorporated May 2007 0881928003 / 9780881928006 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gardenway Editors Landscaping for Beauty (No Nonsense Gardening Guides)
N/A March 1990 0681409657 / 9780681409651 Paper Back Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hanneke van Dijk Agapanthus for Gardeners
Timber Press, Incorporated August 2004 0881926566 / 9780881926569 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jamaica Kincaid My Garden (Book)
Farrar, Straus and Giroux May 2001 0374527768 / 9780374527761 Paper Back Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John Cushnie Shrubs for the Garden
Kyle Cathie September 2004 1856265021 / 9781856265027 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leon C Snyder Gardening in the upper Midwest
University of Minnesota Press January 1978 0816608334 / 9780816608331 Paper Back Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 LESLIE GEDDES-BROWN The Water Garden
Merrell April 2008 1858944104 / 9781858944104 Hardcover New 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Llewellyn 2004 Herbal Almanac (Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac)
Llewellyn Publications August 2003 0738701270 / 9780738701271 Trade Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 MARINA CHRISTOPHER Late Summer Flowers
Timber Pr June 2006 0881927562 / 9780881927566 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Min S. Yee R. J. De Christoforo The American Horticultural Society Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening Container Gardening
Ortho Books January 1974 B000AZD4G2 Hardcover Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Noël Kingsbury Seedheads in the Garden
Timber Press, Incorporated June 2006 0881927961 / 9780881927962 Hardcover New 
Brand new book. In stock ready to ship. Out on bookstore shelf, may have minor shelf wear 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 NOT AVAILABLE (NA) Containers With Style
Random House Inc December 2004 1561586781 / 9781561586783 Paper Back Used - Good 
In overall good condition 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SvenAndOlesBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com